Why Jojoba Oil is so Good?

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax with yellow colour and delicate nutty scent. It is extracted from Simmondsia chinensis shrub, which grows on the border of USA and Mexico. It is used in production of cosmetics; is also used in cooking. Product should be kept in a bottle made of dark glass and away from light and humidity. It consists of unlimited expiration date and when added to other cosmetics expands their durability. It preserves its properties even after heating it to 300°C, but it solidifies when the temperature drops below 8°C.

What else makes jojoba oil so extraordinary? It contains many valuable ingredients. Among many we will find: squalene, proteins, unsaturated and saturated alcohols, sugar, fatty acids and ester, phytosterols and vitamins A, E and F. Those substances are responsible for right condition of hair and scalp. It prevents dandruff, hair loss and excess sebum secretion. Those ingredients preserve proper skin pH of scalp and protect hair against harmful factors from external world. What is more, jojoba oil protects streaks against adverse influence of sun radiation (contains SPF 4) and high temperature made by stylisation tools (curler, blow dryer, straightener). Jojoba oil also protects hair against mechanical damages caused by incompetent combing and some substances contained in washing cosmetics.

Jojoba oil is very often used in an everyday conditioning. Why? Because it leaves hair with protective layer, which not only has protective properties, but also provides hair with beautiful look and healthy gloss. It makes hair stop frizzing and electrifying, and instead hair are smoother, moisturised and nourished. Jojoba oil prevents split ends, dryness of hair and inflammations of skin. It contains oily and anti-bacterial properties, what makes hair and scalp preserve proper condition.

Did you know that jojoba oil can be also used in a skin care?Cosmetic has structure close to skin sebum - natural lipid barrier. That is why it is so effective in healing acne and soothing of skin inflammations. Besides, jojoba oil is used also in production of anti-wrinkle, moisturising lotions and as a carrier for perfumes. What is more, it protects skin of body and face against sunburns and makes tan look beautiful and has lasting shade.

Features
hair-cosmetics-with-jojoba-oil

Jojoba oil’s consistency can be compared to liquid wax. Did you know that its components are similar to substances making up the human skin sebum? But this isn’t all. Jojoba oil has a neutral aroma, therefore, it’s considered as the perfect ingredient that can be used for the perfume production. The fragrance created with the use of jojoba oil as the base ingredient lingers on skin long....

jojoba-oil.jpg

The must have of every oil treatment lover is jojoba oil, which its fame owes to valuable properties, pleasant formula and composition rich in many nourishing ingredients. Below, we present 10 ideas on how to use this marvellous conditioning oil! Jojoba oil is extracted from Simmondsia chinensis seeds (so called jojoba), which grows in a South-West regions of United States and in the North Mexico....

mokosh.jpg

Jojoba oil – extremely valuable oil from seeds of American shrub with the same name. Exceptionally popular all over the world, because of its high durability, wealth of vitamins and minerals, but also universality in use. Used in production of many conditioning cosmetics, and purchased in its pure form equally willingly. Jojoba oil is the most popular among consumers of Mokosh, who sells 100%...

jojoba-oil.jpg

Because of its properties and immediate action, jojoba oil is often used in conditioning of scalp and hair, but also skin of the body and face. It is extracted from seeds of shrub, which grows on the territory of North Mexico and South-West part of United States. It has dark yellow colour, wax consistency and is scentless. It consists of very good preserving properties, expiration date of this product...

properties-of-jojoba-oil.jpg

Jojoba oil is extracted from seeds of Simmondsia chinensis shrub. It has yellow colour and thick consistency, resembling liquid wax. It solidifies below 10°C; however is very resistant to heat (even up to 300°C). It has great durability – added to other substances, extends their durability. It is used both for cosmetics and food. What is interesting, it is edible, but stodgy. Original...

oil-treatment.jpg

Jojoba oil is extracted from a shrub, which grows in a Central America, so called Simmondsia chinensis. This oil is cold pressed and unrefined and has thick consistency and golden colour. It consists of many valuable ingredients, e.g. antioxidants reducing free radicals, substances responsible for durability of intercellular links, fatty acids and vitamins A, E and F. Jojoba oil consists of structure...